Great job representing Larimer County at State!

Colorado State 4-H is utilizing the Orion Scoring System for all competitions. All of the results are available on the Colorado State 4-H Orion results website, including placings and scores for all participants.

Click here to see the complete results on the Orion website.

The results for Larimer County participants are highlighted below with placings for individuals and teams. Ribbons are awarded for the top 10 individuals and the top 3 counties. These appear in bold below.

 

Air Pistol Pin.jpg

Air Pistol

The state shoot for Air Pistol was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at the Southwest Motors Event Center in Pueblo.

Junior Division

Individual

11. Giovani Brooks – 165.0
13. Daniel Ludlam – 159.8
14. Haniah Ludlam – 157.2
17. Charlotte Mick – 154.1
20. Cora Cox – 148.8
29. Jessie Mick – 128.8

Team

3. Larimer County – 636.1

Senior Division

Individual

16. Katherine Webb – 137.8
17. Brianna Mick – 136.0
18. Matthew Delehoy – 135.9
22. Jacob Grudle – 128.6
28. Tyler Taylor – 104.8

Team

3. Larimer County – 538.3


Air Rifle

The state shoot for Air Rifle was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at the Southwest Motors Event Center in Pueblo.

Junior Division

3P

Individual

10. Jessie Mick – 105.3
13. Charlotte Mick – 100.3
14. Daniel Ludlam – 97.3
23. Cora Cox – 59.5
24. Martha Simpson – 58.2
30. Brayden Rinebarger – 25.2

Team:

3. Larimer County – 362.9

4P

Individual

9. Ayla Hermanson – 129.5
11. Charlotte Mick – 122.5
17. Nicholas Freeland – 107.9
18. Jessie Mick – 104.9
20. Daniel Ludlam – 101.9
32. Martha Simpson – 69.1

Team

2. Larimer County – 464.8

Offhand

Individual

10. Charlotte Mick – 109.5
11. Jessie Mick – 109.1

Team

5. Larimer County – 218.6

Utility

Individual

9. Nicholas Freeland – 166.7
16. Ayla Hermanson – 153.1
21. Daniel Ludlam – 144.5
25. Charlotte Mick – 142.2
31. Ian Reynolds – 131.6
48. Simon Ludlam – 91.1

Team

5. Larimer County – 606.5

Senior Division

3P

Individual

7. Tyler Taylor – 141.3
10. Dakota Taylor – 136.2

11. Katherine Webb – 134.4
13. Jacob Grudle – 133.7
29. Brianna Mick – 100.5

Team

1. Larimer County – 545.6

4P

Individual

4. Katherine Webb – 175.4
10. Dakota Taylor – 166.9

20. Tyler Taylor – 152.3
23. Jacob Grudle – 146.0
39. Brianna Mick – 128.7

Team

2. Larimer County – 640.6

Offhand

Individual

7. Tyler Taylor – 179.3
11. Katherine Webb – 170.4
12. Dakota Taylor – 166.2
17. Jacob Grudle – 149.4
28. Brianna Mick – 128.9

Team

2. Larimer County – 665.3

Utility

Individual

10. Dakota Taylor – 180.5
17. Tyler Taylor – 172.7
22. Katherine Webb – 169.2
30. Jacob Grudle – 158.5
32. Brianna Mick – 154.2

Team

4. Larimer County – 680.9


Archery Pin.png

Archery

The state shoot for Archery was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at Lake Pueblo State Park in Pueblo.

Junior Division

Compound Traditional

Individual

17. Justin Grundy – 54
20. Jessica McBroome – 40
35. Brooke Moore – 13

Team

8. Larimer County – 107

Complete results for Junior Compound Traditional.

Compound Limited

Individual

2. Conor Maxwell – 184
7. Cody Stayman – 169

47. Eryn Ecker – 139
62. Grace Claude – 130
80. Nate Rogers – 115
86. Delaney Newby – 103

Team

2. Larimer County

Complete results for Junior Compound Limited.

Compound Unlimited

Individual

5. Walker Cameron – 169
24. Lea Farmer – 140
25. Gracelynn Farago – 140
35. Kimberly Gillespie – 127
40. Keegan Ecker – 119
41. Jude Rudd – 117

Team

5. Larimer County – 576

Complete results for Junior Compound Unlimited.

Recurve Traditional

Individual

7. Adam Beard – 91
8. Carter Lyle – 91
9. Hunter Squibb – 90

19. Tanner Squibb – 54
32. Tristen Noyer – 40
36. Zoe Johnson – 36

Team

2. Larimer County – 326

Complete results for Junior Recurve Traditional.

Recurve Limited

Individual

8. Abigail Baker – 56
10. William Lancaster – 44

Team

5. Larimer County – 100

Complete results for Junior Recurve Limited.

Senior Division

Compound Traditional

16. Walter Buckardt – 127

Team

8. Larimer County – 127

Complete results for Senior Compound Traditional.

Compound Limited

Individual

7. Kyle Milan – 349
18. Thomas Stroup – 334
38. Carl Allen – 313
69. Brooke Carlson – 259
70. Austin Broda – 252
88. Amanda Koch – 55

Team

7. Larimer County – 1,255

Complete results for Senior Compound Limited.

Compound Unlimited

Individual

9. Dominic Foltin – 378
11. Curtis Buckardt – 377
13. Ashlyn Hettinger – 376
27. Cami Farmer – 351
28. Sarah Barber – 351
39. Susan Pennock – 332

Team

2. Larimer County – 1,482

Complete results for Senior Compound Unlimited.

Recurve Traditional

Individual

1. Josh Rudd – 248
2. Dakota Squibb – 240

11. Ashton Noyer – 176
15. James Rudd – 169
16. Rachel Masters – 169
37. Brittney Schilling – 99

Team

1. Larimer County – 833

Complete results for Senior Recurve Traditional.

Recurve Limited

Individual

11. Nathan Meiners – 112

Team

7. Larimer County – 112

Complete results for Senior Recurve Limited.


Muzzleloader Pin.jpg

Muzzleloader

The state shoot for Muzzleloader was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at the Pueblo West Sportsmans Club in Pueblo.

Junior Division

Individual

2. Devon McNear – 112
10. Will Silversmith – 81

Team

4. Larimer County – 193

Senior Division

Individual

1. Dakota Taylor – 87
2. Tyler Taylor – 76
9. Bridger Fry – 63

14. Katherine Webb – 54
27. Curtis Buckardt – 34

Team

1. Larimer County – 280


Shotgun Pin.png

Shotgun

The state shoot for Shotgun will be held on Saturday and Sunday, September 2–3 at the Pikes Peak Gun Club in Colorado Springs.

Junior Division

Skeet

Individual

4. Tristan Stout – 43
40. Breelyn Caffey – 29
63. Will Davis – 22
72. Levi Tracy – 18

Team

11. Larimer County – 112

5-Stand

Individual

50. Gaige Graham – 24
52. Tristian Stout – 23
76. Levi Tracy – 17
81. Breelyn Caffey – 15

Team:

13. Larimer County – 79

Trap

Individual

5. Tristian Stout – 46
17. Caleb Stockton – 43
27. Will Davis – 41
94. Levi Tracy – 30
114. Breelyn Caffey – 17
115. Skyler Mayse – 13

Team

12. Larimer County – 177

Senior Division

Skeet

Individual

15. Brice Caffey – 43
23. Jacob Grudle – 41
23. Tryan Charvat – 41
43. Tavis Bensley – 38
58. Braden Bensley – 35
77. Grady Folot – 31

Team

5. Larimer County – 198

5-Stand

Individual

15. Jacob Grudle – 31
19. Brice Caffey – 30
27. Tryan Charvat – 29
62. Tavis Bensley – 23
77. Justin Phillips – 19
82. Brody Sheldon – 18

Team:

7. Larimer County – 132

Trap

Individual

24. Tavis Bensley – 47
33. Tryan Charvat – 46
33. Brody Sheldon – 46
53. Grady Folot – 44
53. Reid Grimes – 44
64. Braden Bensley – 43

Team

6. Larimer County – 227


.22 Pistol

The state shoot for .22 Pistol will be held on Saturday and Sunday, September 2–3 at the Pikes Peak Gun Club in Colorado Springs.

Junior Division

Individual

6. Walker Cameron – 332
11. Justin Litchford – 281
12. Nate Rogers – 270
13. William Silversmith – 265
18. Calvin Appelmann – 241
25. Devon McNear – 174

Team

2. Larimer County – 1,148

Senior Division

Individual

18. Emma Litchford – 299
19. Tyler Taylor – 289
37. Matthew Delehoy – 191
25. Katherine Webb – 263

Team

4. Larimer County – 1,042


.22 Rifle

The state shoot for .22 Rifle was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at the Pueblo West Sportsmans Club in Pueblo.

Junior Division

3P

Individual

19. Justin Grundy – 121.2
22. Cora Cox – 97.4
24. Martha Simpson – 37.0
27. Hudson Fry – 3.9

Team:

7. Larimer County – 259.5

4P

Individual

7. Walker Cameron – 305.1
21. Nicholas Freeland – 246.6
22. Nate Rogers – 239.5
24. Justin Grundy – 226.6
28. Cora Cox – 214.5
39. Martha Simpson – 138.1

Team

4. Larimer County – 1,017.8

Hunt

Individual

5. Walker Cameron – 283.5
14. Nicholas Freeland – 252.1
38. Nate Rogers – 178.4
40. Justin Litchford – 173.7
69. Jude Rudd – 105.5
85. Eryn Ecker – 77.9

Team

6. Larimer County – 887.7

Scope

Individual

4. Walker Cameron – 308.7
11. Nate Rogers – 283.9
26. Justin Grundy – 255.8
61. Ryan Goss – 132.3

Team

4. Larimer County – 980.7

Senior Division

3P

Individual

4. Tyler Taylor – 233.1
13. Dominic Foltin – 211.9
25. Dakota Taylor – 187.2
28. Bridger Fry – 178.0

Team:

4. Larimer County – 810.2

4P

Individual

10. Katherine Webb – 349.9
24. Dominic Foltin – 318.4
28. Dakota Taylor – 313.4
30. Tyler Taylor – 301.0
40. Matthew Delehoy – 256.3
51. Bridger Fry – 131.7

Team

5. Larimer County – 1,282.7

Hunt

Individual

13. Dakota Taylor – 304.0
24. Tyler Taylor – 289.9
41. James Rudd – 243.1
51. Bridger Fry – 207.0
53. Emma Litchford – 201.8

Team

6. Larimer County – 1,044.0

Scope

Individual

17. Dominic Foltin – 310.2
35. Katherine Webb – 263.6
50. Lacey Adams – 224.2
64. Matthew Delehoy – 170.9

Team

7. Larimer County – 968.9