Great job representing Larimer County at State!

Colorado State 4-H is utilizing the Orion Scoring System for all competitions. All of the results are available on the Colorado State 4-H Orion results website, including placings and scores for all participants.

Click here to see the complete results on the Orion website.

The results for Larimer County participants are highlighted below with placings for individuals and teams. Ribbons are awarded for the top 10 individuals and the top 3 counties. These appear in bold below.

 

Air Pistol Pin.jpg

Air Pistol

The state shoot for Air Pistol was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at the Southwest Motors Event Center in Pueblo.

Junior Division

Individual

11. Giovani Brooks
13. Daniel Ludlam
14. Haniah Ludlam
17. Charlotte Mick
20. Cora Cox
29. Jessie Mick

Team

3. Larimer County

Senior Division

Individual

16. Katherine Webb
17. Brianna Mick
18. Matthew Delehoy
22. Jacob Grudle
28. Tyler Taylor

Team

3. Larimer County


Air Rifle

The state shoot for Air Rifle was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at the Southwest Motors Event Center in Pueblo.

Junior Division

3P

Individual

10. Jessie Mick
13. Charlotte Mick
14. Daniel Ludlam
23. Cora Cox
24. Martha Simpson
30. Brayden Rinebarger

Team:

3. Larimer County

4P

Individual

9. Ayla Hermanson
11. Charlotte Mick
17. Nicholas Freeland
18. Jessie Mick
20. Daniel Ludlam
32. Martha Simpson

Team

2. Larimer County

Offhand

Individual

10. Charlotte Mick
11. Jessie Mick

Team

5. Larimer County

Utility

Individual

9. Nicholas Freeland
16. Ayla Hermanson
21. Daniel Ludlam
25. Charlotte Mick
31. Ian Reynolds
48. Simon Ludlam

Team

5. Larimer County

Senior Division

3P

Individual

7. Tyler Taylor
10. Dakota Taylor

11. Katie Webb
13. Jacob Grudle
29. Brianna Mick

Team

1. Larimer County

4P

Individual

4. Katie Webb
10. Dakota Taylor

20. Tyler Taylor
23. Jacob Grudle
39. Brianna Mick

Team

2. Larimer County

Offhand

Individual

7. Tyler Taylor
11. Katie Webb
12. Dakota Taylor
17. Jacob Grudle
28. Brianna Mick

Team

2. Larimer County

Utility

Individual

10. Dakota Taylor
17. Tyler Taylor
22. Katie Webb
30. Jacob Grudle
32. Brianna Mick

Team

4. Larimer County


Archery Pin.png

Archery

The state shoot for Archery was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at Lake Pueblo State Park in Pueblo.

Junior Division

Compound Traditional

Individual

17. Justin Grundy
20. Jessica McBroome
35. Brooke Moore

Team

8. Larimer County

Complete results for Junior Compound Traditional.

Compound Limited

Individual

2. Conor Maxwell
7. Cody Stayman

47. Eryn Ecker
62. Grace Claude
80. Nate Rogers
86. Delaney Newby

Team

2. Larimer County

Complete results for Junior Compound Limited.

Compound Unlimited

Individual

5. Walker Cameron
24. Lea Farmer
25. Gracelynn Farago
35. Kimberly Gillespie
40. Keegan Ecker
41. Jude Rudd

Team

5. Larimer County

Complete results for Junior Compound Unlimited.

Recurve Traditional

Individual

7. Adam Beard
8. Carter Lyle
9. Hunter Squibb

19. Tanner Squibb
32. Tristen Noyer
36. Zoe Johnson

Team

2. Larimer County

Complete results for Junior Recurve Traditional.

Recurve Limited

Individual

8. Abigail Baker
10. William Lancaster

Team

5. Larimer County

Complete results for Junior Recurve Limited.

Senior Division

Compound Traditional

16. Walter Buckardt

Team

8. Larimer County

Complete results for Senior Compound Traditional.

Compound Limited

Individual

7. Kyle Milan
18. Thomas Stroup
38. Carl Allen
69. Brooke Carlson
70. Austin Broda
88. Amanda Koch

Team

7. Larimer County

Complete results for Senior Compound Limited.

Compound Unlimited

Individual

9. Dominic Foltin
11. Curtis Buckardt
13. Ashlyn Hettinger
27. Cami Farmer
28. Sarah Barber
39. Susan Pennock

Team

2. Larimer County

Complete results for Senior Compound Unlimited.

Recurve Traditional

Individual

1. Josh Rudd
2. Dakota Squibb

11. Ashton Noyer
15. James Rudd
16. Rachel Masters
37. Brittney Schilling

Team

1. Larimer County

Complete results for Senior Recurve Traditional.

Recurve Limited

Individual

11. Nathan Meiners

Team

7. Larimer County

Complete results for Senior Recurve Limited.


Muzzleloader Pin.jpg

Muzzleloader

The state shoot for Muzzleloader was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at the Pueblo West Sportsmans Club in Pueblo.

Junior Division

Individual

2. Devon McNear
10. Will Silversmith

Team

4. Larimer County

Senior Division

Individual

1. Dakota Taylor
2. Tyler Taylor
9. Bridger Fry

14. Katie Webb
27. Curtis Buckardt

Team

1. Larimer County


Shotgun Pin.png

Shotgun

The state shoot for Shotgun will be held on Saturday and Sunday, September 2–3 at the Pikes Peak Gun Club in Colorado Springs.

Junior Division

Skeet

Individual

4. Tristan Stout
40. Breelyn Caffey
63. Will Davis
72. Levi Tracy

Team

11. Larimer County

5-Stand

Individual

50. Gaige Graham
52. Tristian Stout
76. Levi Tracy
81. Breelyn Caffey

Team:

13. Larimer County

Trap

Individual

5. Tristian Stout
17. Caleb Stockton
27. Will Davis
94. Levi Tracy
114. Breelyn Caffey
115. Skyler Mayse

Team

12. Larimer County

Senior Division

Skeet

Individual

15. Brice Caffey
23. Jacob Grudle
23. Tryan Charvat
43. Tavis Bensley
58. Braden Bensley
77. Grady Folot

Team

5. Larimer County

5-Stand

Individual

15. Jacob Grudle
19. Brice Caffey
27. Tryan Charvat
62. Tavis Bensley
77. Justin Phillips
82. Brody Sheldon

Team:

7. Larimer County

Trap

Individual

24. Tavis Bensley
33. Tryan Charvat
33. Brody Sheldon
53. Grady Folot
53. Reid Grimes
64. Braden Bensley

Team

6. Larimer County


.22 Pistol

The state shoot for .22 Pistol will be held on Saturday and Sunday, September 2–3 at the Pikes Peak Gun Club in Colorado Springs.

Junior Division

Individual

6. Walker Cameron
11. Justin Litchford
12. Nate Rogers
13. William Silversmith
18. Calvin Appelmann
25. Devon McNear

Team

2. Larimer County

Senior Division

Individual

18. Emma Litchford
19. Tyler Taylor
37. Matthew Delehoy
25. Katherine Webb

Team

4. Larimer County


.22 Rifle

The state shoot for .22 Rifle was held on Saturday and Sunday, August 19–20 at the Pueblo West Sportsmans Club in Pueblo.

Junior Division

3P

Individual

19. Justin Grundy
22. Cora Cox
24. Martha Simpson
27. Hudson Fry

Team:

7. Larimer County

4P

Individual

7. Walker Cameron
21. Nicholas Freeland
22. Nate Rogers
24. Justin Grundy
28. Cora Cox
39. Martha Simpson

Team

4. Larimer County

Hunt

Individual

5. Walker Cameron
14. Nicholas Freeland
38. Nate Rogers
40. Justin Litchford
69. Jude Rudd
85. Eryn Ecker

Team

6. Larimer County

Scope

Individual

4. Walker Cameron
11. Nate Rogers
26. Justin Grundy
61. Ryann Goss

Team

4. Larimer County

Senior Division

3P

Individual

4. Tyler Taylor
13. Dominic Foltin
25. Dakota Taylor
28. Bridger Fry

Team:

4. Larimer County

4P

Individual

10. Katie Webb
24. Dominic Foltin
28. Dakota Taylor
30. Tyler Taylor
40. Matthew Delehoy
51. Bridger Fry

Team

5. Larimer County

Hunt

Individual

13. Dakota Taylor
24. Tyler Taylor
41. James Rudd
51. Bridger Fry
53. Emma Litchford

Team

6. Larimer County

Scope

Individual

17. Dominic Foltin
35. Katie Webb
50. Lacey Adams
64. Matthew Delehoy

Team

7. Larimer County