Congratulations to our County Shoot competitors and state qualifiers!

We’re so proud of all of the Larimer County 4-H members who are taking part in shooting sports this year. Find results from the county shoots below, and click here to see results from the state shoots.

 

Air Pistol Pin.jpg

Air Pistol

The county shoot for Air Pistol was held on Sunday, July 23 at the McKee Building at the Ranch in Loveland.

Download the 2017 Air Pistol and Air Rifle State Teams.

Junior Division

  1. Charlie Mick

  2. Giovani Brooks

  3. Kade Ludlam

  4. Cora Cox

  5. Jessie Mick

  6. Hanna Ludlam

Senior Division

  1. Scott Bowen

  2. Katie Webb

  3. Jacob Grudle

  4. Matthew Delehoy

  5. Tyler Taylor

  6. Clint Jordan


Air Rifle

The county shoot for Air Rifle was held on Sunday, July 23 at the McKee Building at the Ranch in Loveland.

Download the 2017 Air Pistol and Air Rifle State Teams.

Junior Division

3P

  1. Charlie Mick

  2. Kade Ludlam

  3. Jessie Mick

  4. Cora Cox

  5. Martha Simpson

  6. Brayden Rinebarger

4P

  1. Nicholas Freeland

  2. Kade Ludlam

  3. Ayla Hermanson

  4. Charlotte Mick

  5. Martha Simpson

  6. Jessie Mick

Offhand

  1. Charlotte Mick

  2. Jessie Mick

Utility

  1. Charlotte Mick

  2. Nicholas Freeland

  3. Ian Reynolds

  4. Ayla Hermanson

  5. Colten Allen

  6. Kade Ludlam

Senior Division

3P

  1. Tyler Taylor

  2. Dakota Taylor

  3. Katie Webb

  4. Jacob Grudle

  5. Brianna Mick

4P

  1. Katie Webb

  2. Dakota Taylor

  3. Tyler Taylor

  4. Jacob Grudle

  5. Clint Jordan

  6. Brianna Mick

Offhand

  1. Jacob Grudle

  2. Dakota Taylor

  3. Tyler Taylor

  4. Katie Webb

  5. Brianna Mick

Utility

  1. Katie Webb

  2. Jacob Grudle

  3. Clint Jordan

  4. Tyler Taylor

  5. Brianna Mick

  6. Dakota Taylor


Archery Pin.png

Archery

The county shoot for Archery was held on July 15 at The Ranch in Loveland.

Download the complete 2017 Archery Results.
Download the 2017 Archery State Teams.

Junior Division

Compound Traditional

  1. Justin Grundy

  2. Jessica McBroome

  3. Brooke Moore

  4. Isabel Maculo

  5. Tobin Prebish

  6. Ayla Hermanson

  7. Wyatt Grundy

  8. Lauree Meiners

  9. Gideon Rivera

Compound Limited

  1. Eryn Ecker

  2. Cody Stayman

  3. Conor Maxwell

  4. Grace Claude

  5. Delaney Newby

  6. Nate Rogers

  7. Gracelynn Farago

  8. Jude Rudd

  9. Keegan Ecker

  10. Trinity Dunham

  11. Corben Macy

  12. Isabel Dalton

  13. Keira Cornett

  14. Trevor Koch

  15. Andrea Newby

  16. Carson Johnstone

  17. Karmin Anderson

  18. Jade Boyer

  19. Audra Scott

  20. Kord Tatman

  21. Jacob Simpson

  22. Kanyon Hardle

  23. Sebastian Greenwood

  24. Conner Fitzpatrick

  25. Braedon Schleppy

  26. Bella Kendrot

  27. Kayleigh Lucero

  28. Charlee Davis

  29. Luke Moore

  30. Cael Claude

  31. Ele Hastings

  32. Hayden DeLucero

  33. Opal Kroger

  34. Kaili Fleming

  35. Violet Kroger

Compound Unlimited

  1. Walker Cameron

  2. Isaac Garrett

  3. Anthony Jafolla

  4. Kimberly Gillespie

  5. Lea Farmer

  6. Ashlenn Baca

Recurve Traditional

  1. Hunter Squibb

  2. Adam Beard

  3. Tanner Squibb

  4. Colby Lee

  5. Carter Lyle

  6. Tristen Noyer

  7. Zoe Johnson

  8. Martha Simpson

  9. William Lancaster

  10. Fiona Prince

  11. Chase Lee

  12. Peter Foltin

  13. Isaac O’Dell

Recurve Limited

  1. Abigail Baker

Senior Division

Compound Traditional

  1. Cody Fitzpatrick

  2. Walter Buckardt

Compound Limited

  1. Carl Allen

  2. Kyle Milan

  3. Thomas Stroup

  4. Brooke Carlson

  5. Owen McMahan

  6. Austin Broda

  7. Amanda Koch

Compound Unlimited

  1. Curtis Buckardt

  2. Ashlyn Hettinger

  3. Susan Pennock

  4. Dominic Foltin

  5. Cami Farmer

  6. Sarah Barber

  7. Masenn Lewis

  8. Madilenn Baca

  9. Genna Zehrung

  10. Mattie Kissam

  11. Kaleigh Roberts-Ridley

Recurve Traditional

  1. Dakota Squibb

  2. Josh Rudd

  3. Rachel Masters

  4. Chandler Stone

  5. James Rudd

  6. Ashton Noyer

  7. Brittney Schilling

  8. Kaelyn Dibble

  9. Samantha McCrimmon

  10. Nathan Meiners

Recurve Limited

  1. Autumn Bunch


Muzzleloader Pin.jpg

Muzzleloader

The county shoot was held on Sunday, July 16 at Clausen Ranch in Masonville.

Junior Division

  1. Devon McNear

  2. Will Silversmith

Senior Division

  1. Curtis Buckardt

  2. Katie Webb

  3. Dakota Taylor

  4. Tyler Taylor

  5. Clint Jordan


Shotgun Pin.png

Shotgun

The county shoot for Shotgun was held on June 20 for Skeet, June 27 for 5-Stand, and July 11 for Trap at Great Guns in Nunn.

Junior Division

Skeet

  1. Tristan Stout

  2. Will Davis

  3. Levi Tracy

  4. Breelyn Caffey

 5-Stand

  1. Reid Grimes

  2. Tristan Stout

  3. Gaige Graham

  4. Breelyn Caffey

  5. Levi Tracy

Trap

  1. Reid Grimes

  2. Tristan Stout

  3. Breelyn Caffey

  4. Will Davis

  5. Skyler Mayse

  6. Levi Tracy

Senior Division

Skeet

  1. Brice Caffey

  2. Tryan Charvat

  3. Jake Grudle

  4. Braden Bensley

  5. Grady Folot

  6. Tavis Bensley

5-Stand

  1. Tryan Charvat

  2. Tavis Bensley

  3. Brice Caffey

  4. Jacob Grudle

  5. Justin Phillips

  6. Brody Sheldon

Trap

  1. Tavis Bensley

  2. Tryan Charvat

  3. Grady Folot

  4. Brody Sheldon

  5. Braden Bensley

  6. Jacob Grudle


.22 Pistol

The county shoot for .22 Pistol was held on Saturday, July 22 at Clausen Ranch in Masonville.

Download the 2017 .22 Pistol and .22 Rifle State Teams.

Junior Division

  1. Nate Rogers

  2. Justin Litchford

  3. Walker Cameron

  4. William Silversmith

  5. Calvin Appelman

  6. Devon McNear

Senior Division

  1. Emma Litchford

  2. Tyler Taylor

  3. Katie Webb

  4. Matthew Delehoy


.22 Rifle

The county shoot for .22 Rifle will be held on Saturday, July 22 at Clausen Ranch in Masonville.

Download the 2017 .22 Pistol and .22 Rifle State Teams.

Junior Division

3P

  1. Justin Grundy

  2. Cora Cox

  3. Martha Simpson

  4. Hudson Fry

4P

  1. Walker Cameron

  2. Nicholas Freeland

  3. Nate Rogers

  4. Justin Grundy

  5. Cora Cox

  6. Martha Simpson

Hunt

  1. Walker Cameron

  2. Nate Rogers

  3. Justin Litchford

  4. Nicholas Freeland

  5. Jude Rudd

  6. Eryn Ecker

Scope

  1. Walker Cameron

  2. Justin Grundy

  3. Nate Rogers

  4. Ryann Goss

Senior Division

3P

  1. Tyler Taylor

  2. Dominic Foltin

  3. Dakota Taylor

  4. Bridger Fry

4P

  1. Katie Webb

  2. Dominic Foltin

  3. Matthew Delehoy

  4. Dakota Taylor

  5. Tyler Taylor

  6. Bridger Fry

Hunt

  1. Dominic Foltin

  2. Emma Litchford

  3. Tyler Taylor

  4. Dakota Taylor

  5. James Rudd

  6. Bridger Fry

Scope

  1. Dominic Foltin

  2. Katie Webb

  3. Matthew Delehoy

  4. Lacey Adams